Haute Khuuture on Instagram

Thursday, April 11, 2013


Snippets into the everyday life of the consummate designer on the go…

Just completed the first phase of installation for loft living in metropolitan Orange County...A super posh and artsy bachelor pad...Perfect for finding that inner Zen Master in you! Ohmmmm....Ohmmmm...Can't wait to show you the rest!


Celebrating Easter in Mammoth Lakes, CA. Love it when I can board in/out and be showered with glistening snowfall along the way! Sooooo gorge!


My new business card holders courtesy of One Kings Lane!!!
Love the high glam vintage vibe...these babies are giving me Louis lust all over again!!


Watchu know about Spumoni???
The Italian ice cream cake that's got me craving all sorts of colors come nightfall....Ummmm midnight munchies are ze BEST!


Taste-testing new bar eats at my client's restaurant Bleu in Westminster,CA. When the manager/chef is also your sister/BFF, comes with mucho benefits for the belly....Oman I may have died and gone to slider heaven y'all!

This time last year I was attending a wedding every dang month. Now that wedding season has slowed down, I make it a point to go ALL out with my ensembles :D Rocking a Rachel Roy beauty that's been one of my FAVES so far...let's see how I can top this sucker on the next round!

Follow all my fashion, food, and design adventures on Instagram @julie_khuu.
Catch y’all on the flipside hunnies! 
Hope it’s a super sunny day wherever you are!

Follow HAUTE KHUUTURE

You Might Also Like

7 comments

  1. U ro sOOOOOOOO gorgeous Julie!!! Love ya babe! Fabbb instagram feed! MWAHH and happy spring!
    kisses
    xoThe Beckerman Girls

    www.BeckermanBitePlate.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Those card holders look so awesome! :)

    xx Denysia Yu
    http://thatlaitgirl.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi Julie,

    That food look DIVINE!! I could just eat that NOW lol

    Loving the pic of you by the water, you are such a gorgeous girl.

    Keep up the great work chica, I adore your blog.

    Hugs xx

    ReplyDelete
  4. You're just the cutest, loved the last pic :) Following (everywhere) haha :)

    ReplyDelete

Give it to me...gimme that funk, that sweet, that gushy stuff

Like us on Facebook

Yelp Golden ELITE Reviews